Events This Week

Mon Oct 14 BAR CLOSED

Tue Oct 15 BAR CLOSED

Wed Oct 16 RECLAIM THE NIGHT

Thu Oct 17 5pm - 2am

Fri Oct 18 AND THEN NOTHING HAPPENED
Fri Oct 18 DAS JUICE

Sat Oct 19 DJ SCORPION
Sat Oct 19 SUI ZHEN

Sun Oct 20 6pm - 12am

Upcoming Events

Wed Oct 23 GAMIREZ

Thu Oct 24 CHELSEA WARNER & INTERGALACTIC PLASTIQUE

Thu Oct 24 SUBBED IN

Fri Oct 25 DIE ORANGEN + DREEMS & KRIS BAHA

Sat Oct 26 DR33MPHAZ3R

event

Burning Rose

Darcy Baylis

Purient

Morgan Wright

IV Drip

Sat Sep 07

event

Refractions EP Tour

Close Counters

Setwun (Live)

GEO

Thu Sep 05

event

Ideal Spaces

This group exhibition is about ideal spaces, both physical and mental.  Spaces we’d rather be in.

Wed Sep 04

event

Queer AF Sydney Sundays Pink Party

Sydney’s newest monthly gathering for all things weird, wonderful and above all: queer AF.

Sun Sep 01

event

A Night of Dance featuring Interstate and Local Guests

OK EG (Live/Melbourne)

Thomas Gray & Earl Grey

Rydeen

Sat Aug 31

event

Eurovisions ‘Apéro Disco’

Euro House, Cosmic & Disco ALL NIGHT LONG!


Paul Jextra

Grand Jete

Wild Sunset

Spicy Tuna

Fri Aug 30

event

Dark Electronic Music and DJ Dance Floor Beats

Bura Bura

Nat James

Hugh M. Hominid

 

Thu Aug 29

event

Thefunctionsyd

Klasik

Sat Aug 24

event

Keep It Disco

4th Birthday Special

Brudo & Hux

Fri Aug 23

event

Full House

90s House, Acid House, Deep House, All House

Simon Caldwell

Tim Boyd

Colin Ho

Sat Aug 24

event

Subbed In launches 6 New Books and Relaunches 3 More.

Thu Aug 22

event

Honey Point

Bloom

Bocconcini (FBI Radio)

DAME & Deepa (Honey Point)

The Elevator District

Thu Aug 22

event

Pearls Before Swine – NAS BFA Group Show

Wed Aug 21

event

Ryan Fennis

Detour Tour

Sat Aug 17

event

Eureka

Marco Vella

Orson Heidrich

Sat Aug 17

event

Freedom Sounds 3rd Birthday

Daniel Lupica & Mike Who

Merph

Astronafrica

Fri Aug 16

event

Health and Physical Education

Genergy

Jess Mueller

DJ Toadfish

Chanel DJ

HPE Sound System

Castillo

DJ Minion

Thu Aug 15