Events This Week

Mon Mar 18 BAR CLOSED

Tue Mar 19 BAR CLOSED

Wed Mar 20 CHLOE NOUR

Thu Mar 21 GOOD NAME PRESENTS

Fri Mar 22 PLEASURE CYCLE
Fri Mar 22 CLARISSA MEI

Sat Mar 23 DRAKE APPRECIATION NIGHT

Sun Mar 24 VOLUMES

Upcoming Events

Sun Mar 24 VOLUMES

Sat Mar 30 NEW WAVE RAVE

event

Burbfest

Tommy Francisco

Dias

Kani

Johnny (from the burbs)

Mike Preacher

New Wave Crew

Sun Nov 25

event

Bedroom Radio 04

Curated By Hani Hanbali

Jay Johnson

Greville

TGMN

Sat Nov 24

event

Fantasies In Thread

Rachel Rutt

Sat Nov 24

event

Tasty Cakes

Hosted by C.Slim

Nacho Pop

Kween Kwong

Sat Nov 24

event

Disco Bongo

Marcel Vogel

Dan Lupica

Mike Who

Fri Nov 23

event

Good Name Presents

Liquid Time

Holy Forrest

Aislinn Young

Thu Nov 22

event

Forbidden Fruit

Group Exhibition

James Freeman
Kitty Callaghan
Bobby Vibe Positive
Romy Cole-Groth
Harry Pickering
Joanna Frank
Vishmi Helaratne
Carla Uriarte

Wed Nov 21

event

Good Name Presents

Mount Zamia

Boydos

Dives

Thu Nov 15

event

Doe Dee Presents

ESS O ESS (UK)

Taridas

Kato

Fri Nov 16

event

Heavenly Presents

DJ Fett Burger (Sex Tags)

Sat Nov 17

event

New Life World

Group Exhibition& After Party

Wed Nov 07

event

Sydney 2000

A Night of Pure 90’s & Y2k Hits

_

Ariane

DJ Charlie Villas

Powersuit

Fri Nov 09

event

Good Name Presents

Lluke

Lady King

Goodside

Hedy Llamarr

DJ Cool Change

Thu Nov 08

event

2am Eternal ~ Freda’s 7th Bday

Andras (PUNP/ 3hr set)

Transit State (Live/Pelvis Records)

Dj Crabby & DJ Salami

iV Drip

Tom Gray & Liam Ebbs (Live/ Black Wattle)

Charlie Sundorn (Live)

Growth Mindset (Roy Battle Jr & Earl Grey)

 

Sat Nov 10

event

Jam Mode ~ Hip Hop Hits from the Past 2 the Present

Kato

Xanny Daddy

Sean Don

Mowgli May

Sat Nov 03

event

Pleasure Cycle

Body Promise

(6hr Set)

Fri Nov 02

event

Good Name Present

Leroy Francis

Julia Why?

The Friendly Friends

Thu Nov 01

event

Reclaim the Night Sydney

Halloween Party & Art Show

Wed Oct 31